Is Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown and Red Rice With Flaxseed Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE*, RED RICE*; LESS THAN 2% OF: WHOLE GRAIN BLACK QUINOA*, BROWN FLAX SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*+, SALT. *ORGANIC. +ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SATURATED FAT.

Check Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown and Red Rice With Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
FluffyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch