Is SEEDS OF CHANGE Organic Quinoa Brown & Red Rice With Flaxseed Pouch - 8.5 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice (Organic), Red Rice (Organic), Less than 2% of: Whole Grain Black Quinoa (Organic), Brown Flaxseed (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic) (Adds a Trivial Amount of Saturated Fat), Salt.

Check SEEDS OF CHANGE Organic Quinoa Brown & Red Rice With Flaxseed Pouch - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEEDS OF CHANGE Organic Quinoa Brown & Red Rice With Flaxseed Pouch - 8.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking