Is Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wholegrain Brown Rice, Rye, Barley, Millet, Red Wheat, Red Quinoa, Wild Rice, Sunflower Oil, Dried Vegetables (Onion, Red Pepper, Garlic), Flavour, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Rice Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Organic

Check Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seeds of Change® Organic Seven Whole Grains with Tamari is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch