Is Seeds Of Change Quinoa And Wholegrain Rice 240G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- onion natural flavouring
onion natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Steamed Suntlower Oil, Tapzca S:,vch, Sea Saite Stabilisers (Local! Gum), Emulsifict (Soy Tectth,a Tccn Talrt Soya), Onion Natural Flavouring (Contains Soya And Celery), Black Pepper, Dried 'Certified Organic, Sea Sat Is A Permetted Ingredient In Organic Bef0re
Check Seeds Of Change Quinoa And Wholegrain Rice 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds Of Change Quinoa And Wholegrain Rice 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


