Is SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil fair trade certified by fair trade usa
  • organic coconut sugar fair trade certified by fair trade usa
  • organic dried coconut flakes

organic coconut oil fair trade certified by fair trade usa

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dried Coconut Flakes (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 80,4% Fair Trade), Organic 70% Dark Chocolate Cacao Beans Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 80,4% Fair Trade, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, French Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract

Check SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go