Is SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE GELATO, SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), CREAM, EGGS, CAROB FLOUR, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE GELATO, SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE GELATO, SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


