Is SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE GELATO, SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cream
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), CREAM, EGGS, CAROB FLOUR, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE GELATO, SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE GELATO, SEELY PEPPERMINT PATTIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


