Is Seely Peppermint Patties - Single - Case of 12 - 1 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- fair trade certified 70% european bittersweet chocolate
fair trade certified 70% european bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar,chocolate Liquor,cocoa Butter,confectioner's Sugar,corn Starch,emulsifier,fair Trade Certified 70% European Bittersweet Chocolate,organic Tapioca Syrup,pasteurized Egg White,seely's Pure Peppermint Oil,soy Lecithin,sugar,vanilla Extract
Check Seely Peppermint Patties - Single - Case of 12 - 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seely Peppermint Patties - Single - Case of 12 - 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Seely Peppermint Patties - Single - Case of 12 - 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Patty


