Is See's Awesome Walnut Square Bars Chewy Caramel and Walnuts Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter (milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)], English Walnuts, Corn Syrup, Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Vanilla, Eggs, Almonds, Pecans, Peanuts, Coconut. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility Which Also Processes Products Containing Cashews.
Check See's Awesome Walnut Square Bars Chewy Caramel and Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Awesome Walnut Square Bars Chewy Caramel and Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


