Is See's Candies Dark Chocolate Butter Treat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- cashews
- pecans
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOW- ING: SUGAR DECORATION [(SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: (RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6)], GLYCERINE, MILK FAT, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PEANUTS, COCONUT, PECANS, CASHEWS, AND HAZELNUTS.
Check See's Candies Dark Chocolate Butter Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Candies Dark Chocolate Butter Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


