Is See's Candies Nuggets of Almonds and Toffee Drenched in Milk Chocolate, Rolled in Crunchy Almond Bits Toffee Ettes, Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check See's Candies Nuggets of Almonds and Toffee Drenched in Milk Chocolate, Rolled in Crunchy Almond Bits Toffee Ettes, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Candies Nuggets of Almonds and Toffee Drenched in Milk Chocolate, Rolled in Crunchy Almond Bits Toffee Ettes, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Hershey's Nuggets Extra Creamy Milk Chocolate With Toffee & Almonds
About this product
Candy · Nugget


