Is See's Candies Peanut Brittle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, sugar, butter (milk), corn syrup, salt, baking soda, vanillin (an artificial flavor). Produced on equipment that also processes products containing walnuts, cashews, and pecans. This product is manufactured in a facility which also processes products containing almonds, soy, eggs, and coconut
Check See's Candies Peanut Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Candies Peanut Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


