Is See's Candies Peanut Brittle Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, sugar, butter (milk), corn syrup, salt, baking soda, vanillin (an artificial flavor). Produced on equipment that also processes products containing walnuts, cashews, and pecans. This product is manufactured in a facility which also processes products containing almonds, soy, eggs, and coconut
Check See's Candies Peanut Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Candies Peanut Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


