Is See's Candies Strawberry Truffles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • cashews
  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cream, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Freeze Dried Strawberries, (with Rhubarb), Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor), Salt, Milk Fat, Almonds, Walnuts, Peanuts, Coconut, Eggs, Pecans, Cashews, Hazelnuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds, Walnuts, Peanuts, Coconut, Eggs, Pecans, Cashews, Hazelnuts.

Check See's Candies Strawberry Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go