Is See's Candies Thank you Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk fat
- egg whites
- eggs
- honey
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- butter
- contains less than 2% of the following: butter, honey, soy lecithin, vanillin
- chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Cream, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Butter, Honey, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor), Milk Fat, Molasses, Egg Whites (with Sodium Citrate, Triethyl Citrate And Guar Gum), Glycerine, Vanilla, Gelatin, Salt, Baking Soda, Dextrose, Cornstarch. Almonds. Walnuts. Peanuts, Coconut, Pecans, Cashews, Hazelnuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Eggs, Almonds. Walnuts. Peanuts, Coconut, Pecans, Cashews, Hazelnuts.
Check See's Candies Thank you against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Candies Thank you in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


