Is Seggiano Tomato Basil Pesto Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomatoes 25%, Cashew Nuts, Fresh Dop Genovese Basil 20%, Pine Nuts, Sea Salt, Onion, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check Seggiano Tomato Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSauceToppingSandwich