Is SEGGIANO, WILD FENNEL SICILIAN TOMATO PESTO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO SALSA (TOMATOES, SALT) 43%, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT) 28%, ITALIAN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, IBLEAN WILD FENNEL LEAVES 8.5%, AVOLA ALMONDS, CHILLI.

Check SEGGIANO, WILD FENNEL SICILIAN TOMATO PESTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich