Is SEGGIANO, WILD FENNEL SICILIAN TOMATO PESTO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- avola almonds
avola almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO SALSA (TOMATOES, SALT) 43%, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SALT) 28%, ITALIAN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, IBLEAN WILD FENNEL LEAVES 8.5%, AVOLA ALMONDS, CHILLI.
Check SEGGIANO, WILD FENNEL SICILIAN TOMATO PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEGGIANO, WILD FENNEL SICILIAN TOMATO PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Filippo Berio Pesto Italian Recipe Sun Dried Tomato - 6.7 Oz
(Price/case)Rao's Specialty Food - Pesto Sun Dried Tomato - Case of 6 - 6.7 OZ
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Sun-Dried Tomato Jar - 6 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


