Is Segreti Di Sicilia Pesto & Bruschetta Ibleo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce 45%, Dried Tomato 25%, Frantoi Cutrera Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wild Fennel 12%, Sugar, Almonds, Oregano, Chili Pepper, Salt. Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Almonds. Produced in a facility that uses Pistachios, Fish and Milk-Based products.
Check Segreti Di Sicilia Pesto & Bruschetta Ibleo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Segreti Di Sicilia Pesto & Bruschetta Ibleo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


