Is Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% min
- milk
- dried whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rose Oil, Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Rose Flavour, Lemon Flavour, Acidity Regulator (E330), Pistachio, Hazelnut, Walnut, Almond, Dessicated Coconut, Natural Colour (E140, E162), Natural Orange Oil, Natural Rose Oil, Natural Lemon Oil, Citric Acid (E330), Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min, Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min, Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min, Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min
Check Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube, Piece


