Is Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • walnut
  • hazelnut
  • pistachio
  • coconut
  • dessicated coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Rose Oil, Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Rose Flavour, Lemon Flavour, Acidity Regulator (E330), Pistachio, Hazelnut, Walnut, Almond, Dessicated Coconut, Natural Colour (E140, E162), Natural Orange Oil, Natural Rose Oil, Natural Lemon Oil, Citric Acid (E330), Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min, Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min, Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min, Milk Chocolate Contains: Milk Solids 14% Min, Cocoa Solids 25% Min

Check Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sehzade Turkish Delight Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Cube, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFloralFruity
Texture
ChewySoftPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go