Is Seitenbacher Cashew Star, 3-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew kernels

cashew kernels

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Kernels

Check Seitenbacher Cashew Star, 3-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seitenbacher Cashew Star, 3-Ounce Packages (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing