Is Seitenbacher Fruit Oatmeal Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • unsweetened roasted coconut chips

unsweetened roasted coconut chips

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Dried Dates, Dried Apples, Goji Berries, Pineapple Cubes, Unsweetened Roasted Coconut Chips, Strawberries Freeze Dried

Check Seitenbacher Fruit Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seitenbacher Fruit Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruityNuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go