Is Seitenbacher Muscle Pasta Whole Grain Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • natural egg protein

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Spelt Flour , Protein ( Vegetable Pea Protein , Natural Egg Protein ) Durum Wheat Semolina .

Check Seitenbacher Muscle Pasta Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seitenbacher Muscle Pasta Whole Grain is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch