Is Seitenbacher Muscle Pasta Whole Grain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain spelt flour
- durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Spelt Flour , Protein ( Vegetable Pea Protein , Natural Egg Protein ) Durum Wheat Semolina .
Check Seitenbacher Muscle Pasta Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seitenbacher Muscle Pasta Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Seitenbacher Muscle Pasta Whole Grain is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


