Is Seitenbacher Musli #2 Berries Temptation -- 1 lb Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Raisins Unsulphured, Whole Grain Barley, Sliced Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Apples Unsulphured, Raspberries

Check Seitenbacher Musli #2 Berries Temptation -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seitenbacher Musli #2 Berries Temptation -- 1 lb is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWegmansAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep