Is Seitenbacher Protein Oatmeal Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein fructose
milk protein fructose
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Milk Protein Fructose, Freeze-Dried Raspberries, Poppy Seed Oil.
Check Seitenbacher Protein Oatmeal Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seitenbacher Protein Oatmeal Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cereal · Flake


