Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seitenbacher Vegetable Broth And Seasoning Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutritional Yeast Extract (yeast, Salt), Carrots, Onions, Turmeric Root, Garlic, Parsley, Leek, Rosemary, Lovage, Celery, Pepper, Balm, Dill, Paprika.

Check Seitenbacher Vegetable Broth And Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Seitenbacher Vegetable Broth And Seasoning | Spoonful