Is Seitz Farmer John Black Forest Ham, 12 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Cured With Water, Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Pork Broth, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring, Caramel Color
Check Seitz Farmer John Black Forest Ham, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seitz Farmer John Black Forest Ham, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Seitz Farmer John Black Forest Ham, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


