Is Sekforde Prickly Pear, Fig & Cardamom Mixer for Tequila Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- natural green tea flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Ecuadorian Cacao Husk, Malic Acid, Prickly Pear Juice Extract, Natural Green Tea Flavour, Gentian Extract, Natural Flavours, Cardamom Extract
Check Sekforde Prickly Pear, Fig & Cardamom Mixer for Tequila against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sekforde Prickly Pear, Fig & Cardamom Mixer for Tequila in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sekforde Prickly Pear, Fig & Cardamom Mixer for Tequila is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


