Is Select, Chicken Stock Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- concentrate chicken stock
- chicken stock
- dextrose
- contains less than 2% of the following: salt, dextrose, vegetable stock
concentrate chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Concentrate Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Stock (Carrot, Onion, Celery, Sea Salt), Concentrated Cabbage Juice, Dried Parsley
Check Select, Chicken Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Select, Chicken Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


