Is Select Fries Crunch Supreme 1kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato (90%), Sunflower Oil (5%), Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Potato Starch, Natural Flavour (Paprika Extract, Tumeric), Dextrose , Thickener (415), Natural Colour (Caramel)
Check Select Fries Crunch Supreme 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Select Fries Crunch Supreme 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Where to buy
Select Fries Crunch Supreme 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Stick


