Is Woolworths Mint Sauce Thick Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (415, 466), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Salt, Mint (0.15%), Natural Colours (Gardenia Extract, Carotene)
Check Woolworths Mint Sauce Thick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Mint Sauce Thick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Mint Sauce Thick is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSide DishMeal Prep


