Is Select Protein 4 Oats Apple Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate 80
- comprised of casein
- whey
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Select Protein Blend [Milk Protein Isolate (comprised of casein and whey), Whey Protein Concentrate 80%], Natural Flavors, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains milk and soy ingredients.
Check Select Protein 4 Oats Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Select Protein 4 Oats Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


