Is SELECT QUALITY SHREDDED CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check SELECT QUALITY SHREDDED CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSandwich