Is Selection Bay Leaves Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bay Leaves. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame Seeds, Wheat And Mustard.

Check Selection Bay Leaves against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Selection Bay Leaves is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryBitterFloral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep