Is Selection Caesar Cesar Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavour, Dried Egg Yolk, spices, Romano Cheese, Buttermilk Powder, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Caramel, Calcium Disodium EDTA. Contains Milk, Eggs.

Check Selection Caesar Cesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Selection Caesar Cesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping