Is Selection Extra Larges Egg Noodles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dried egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Dried Egg Yolk, Niacin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulphate (iron), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1). Contains: Wheat, Egg.

Check Selection Extra Larges Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupStir FrySide DishMeal Prep