Is Selection Jumbo Marshmallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- natural and artificial flavour
- dextrose
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugars (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Modified Corn Starch, Pork Gelatin, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Sodium Phosphate.
Check Selection Jumbo Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Jumbo Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


