This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Selection Mild Marble Cheddar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Annatto, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Selection Mild Marble Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Selection Mild Marble Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Selection Mild Marble Cheddar | Spoonful