Is Selection Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade De Pommes De Terre Rouges Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen yolk
- egg
- liquid whole egg
frozen yolk
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Skin Potatoes (red Skin Potatoes), Canola Oil, Water, Relish, Celery, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Vinegar, Onions, Salt, Liquid Whole Egg, Frozen Yolk, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Sulphites, Citric Acid), Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Parsley, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Guar Gum, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts, Disodium Edta. Contains Sulphites, Egg and Mustard.
Check Selection Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade De Pommes De Terre Rouges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selection Red Skin Potato Salad / Salade De Pommes De Terre Rouges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


