No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Selection Sour Cream 500ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Modified Milk Ingredients, Modified Com Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture. Contains: Milk.

Check Selection Sour Cream 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Selection Sour Cream 500ml | Spoonful