Is Selection Thousand Island Dressing - Vinaigrette Mille-Îles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Relish, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Tomato Powder, Dried Egg Yolk, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta, Spice Extract. Contains Egg.

Check Selection Thousand Island Dressing - Vinaigrette Mille-Îles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping