Is Selena Green Jalapeno Paste, Green Jalapeno Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND XANTAN GUM.

Check Selena Green Jalapeno Paste, Green Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing