Is SELEZIONE TARTUFI BLACK TRUFFLE SALT 5%, 3.5 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Salt, Dry Black Truffle 5% (Tuber Aestivum Vitt,), Flavoring
Check SELEZIONE TARTUFI BLACK TRUFFLE SALT 5%, 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SELEZIONE TARTUFI BLACK TRUFFLE SALT 5%, 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simply 7 Quinoa Chips Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
Where to buy
SELEZIONE TARTUFI BLACK TRUFFLE SALT 5%, 3.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Granule


