Is Self Rising Corn Meal Mix Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched White Corn Meal (White Corn Meal, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening Sodium Bicar
Check Self Rising Corn Meal Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Self Rising Corn Meal Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


