Is Self rising corn meal Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CORN MEAL, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AND SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE).

Check Self rising corn meal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep