Is Sello Rojo, Medium Grain, Enriched Rice, No Allergens, 3 lbs. (48 oz, 1.36 kg) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Medium Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Iron [Ferric Orthophosphate], Thiamin [Thiamin Mononitrate], Folic Acid)

Check Sello Rojo, Medium Grain, Enriched Rice, No Allergens, 3 lbs. (48 oz, 1.36 kg) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sello Rojo, Medium Grain, Enriched Rice, No Allergens, 3 lbs. (48 oz, 1.36 kg) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch