Is Sello Rojo, Medium Grain, Enriched Rice, No Allergens, 3 lbs. (48 oz, 1.36 kg) Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Medium Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Iron [Ferric Orthophosphate], Thiamin [Thiamin Mononitrate], Folic Acid)
Check Sello Rojo, Medium Grain, Enriched Rice, No Allergens, 3 lbs. (48 oz, 1.36 kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sello Rojo, Medium Grain, Enriched Rice, No Allergens, 3 lbs. (48 oz, 1.36 kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sello Rojo, Medium Grain, Enriched Rice, No Allergens, 3 lbs. (48 oz, 1.36 kg) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch


