Is Selsun Blue Maximum Strength Moisturizing Antidandruff Shampoo 11 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Selenium Sulfide (1 %), Antidandruff. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate, Distearyl Phthalic Acid Amide, Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Dimethicone, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate, DMDM Hydantoin, Fragrance, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1.
Check Selsun Blue Maximum Strength Moisturizing Antidandruff Shampoo 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Selsun Blue Maximum Strength Moisturizing Antidandruff Shampoo 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil VapoCOOL SEVERE Cold, Flu, and Congestion Medicine, 12 fl oz, Menthol Flavor, Maximum Strength, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion, Runny Nose
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 8 ct Box
Zantac 360 Maximum Strength Tablets Acid Reducer 25 ea
Where to buy
Selsun Blue Maximum Strength Moisturizing Antidandruff Shampoo 11 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


